__gaTracker('require', 'displayfeatures'); __gaTracker('send','pageview');

2015 Parade Winners

St. Patrick’s Day
Saturday, March 14, 2015

Parade Winners

Float Open 

#58 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 6

#92 San Francisco Glens Soccer Club

#63 Sacred Heart Cathedral High School

 

Irish Float

#74 San Francisco Zoological Gardens

#81 Irish Football/Hurling Youth League

#29 Carpenters Local Union #22

 

Pipe and Fife

#67 Stewart Tartans Pipes and Dancers

#2 Irish Pipers Band of San Francisco

#33 Pearse and Connolly Fife and Drum

 

Decorated Car

#72 Star One Art Car

#39 Dean Clark w/Chihuahuas

 

Band Open

#49 Navy Band Northwest – Silverdale, Washington

#100 Humboldt State University Lumberjacks

#70 Deutscher Musik Verein of San Francisco

 

Band Jr.

#30 M.U.S.E. Elementary School – Tigard, Oregon

#22 Catholic Schools Elementary

 

Band Sr.

#73 Sanyo Girls High School – Hiroshima, Japan

#64 Sacred Heart Cathedral High School

 

Drum and Bugle JROTC, Sr.

#108 Lowell High School

#88 Galileo High School

Drum and Bugle JROTC, Jr.

#110 Troop 12 Boy Scouts of America

 

JROTC Marching Unit

#117 George Washington High School

#87 Galileo High School

 

Best JROTC Color Guard

#116 George Washington High School

#85 Galileo High School

#51 Abraham Lincoln High School

 

Irish Marching Unit

#42 Irish Immigration Pastoral Center

#43 Irish Network Bay Area

#66 Irish American Crossroads

 

Best Irish Dancers

#75 Murphy Irish School of Dance

#65 Whelan/Kennelly Irish Dance Academy

#56 Dillon Magh Adhair Academy of Irish Dance

 

Best Irish Unit – Other

#80 Irish Football/Hurling Youth League

#50 Northern California Irish Wolfhounds

#3 United Irish Societies of San Francisco

 

Best Decorated Cable Car

#37 Sheet Metal Workers Local Union 104

#47 United Irish Cultural Center

#90 UA Local 38 Plumbers and Steamfitters Union

 

 

Best Antique Cars

#99 Kingmo – 1939 Mercury

#107 San Francisco Old Car Picnic

#95 Blarney Fire Department – St. Helena

 

Best Sr. Marching Unit

#58 International Brotherhood of Electrical Worker, Local 6

#16 San Francisco Emerald Society and Police

#19 San Francisco Firefighters, Local 798

 

Best Sr. Drum Major

#83 Los Trancos Woods Community Band

 

Best Sr. Baton

#73 Sanyo Girls High School – Japan

#59 Napa Pepperettes

 

Best Jr. Baton

#60 Napa Pepperettes

#48 Redwood City Twirlers

 

Best JROTC Boys Drill Team

#119 George Washington High School

#86 Galileo High School

#53 Abraham Lincoln High School

 

Best JROTC Girls Drill Team

#109 Lowell High School

#118 George Washington High School

#54 Abraham Lincoln High School

 

Best Novelty

#79 Vintage Baseball – Old Timers Group

#106 Diamond John

#104 ASIYA Shriners – Clown Unit